List of First Ascents

1902 Bosigran Ridge
FA. Arthur Andrews, Elise Andrews 1902<br>FA. Pitch 1 J.B.Bretland, Arthur Andrews 1905
1905 Ledge Climb
FA. Arthur Andrews, Elise Andrews 1905
1921 Tregagle's Buttress
FA. Donald Romanis, Bertrand Jerram 1921
Tregagle's Crack
FA. Donald Romanis, Bertrand Jerram 1921
Corner and Staircase
FA. Donald Romanis, Bertrand Jerram 1921
South East Buttress
FA. Donald Romanis, Bertrand Jerram 1921
South East Climb
FA. D.G. Romanis, C.B. Jerram 1921
South East Climb
FA. D.G. Romanis, C.B. Jerram 1921
1923 Alison Rib
FA. Donald Romanis 1923
1935 The South Ridge
FA. 1930s
1938 Black Slab
FA. Colin Kirkus, P.Fallows 3.8.1938
Porthgwarra Face
FA. Colin Kirkus, P.Fallows 7.8.1938
1940 Terrier's Tooth
FA. J.Mallory, M.Roster 24.3.1940<br>FA. J.Barford, F.Feilden 25.8.1940 (Variation first pitch)
1943 Demo Route
FA. Joe Barry 1943
Vertical Crack
FA. Joe Barry 1943
1945 Intermediate Route
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Corner Climb
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Civvy Route
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Letterbox
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Banana Flake
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Main Face Climb
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Black Slab
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
No Name
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Staircase
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Double Overhang
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Sinner's Route
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Junior's Route
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Senior's Route
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Monday Face
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
Hayloft
FA. Commando Cliff Assault Wing c.1940s
1946 Land's End Long Climb
FA. Royal Marines 1946
1947 Genge's Groove
FA. Joe Barry 1947
Dolphin Cracks
FA. T.Genge 1947 (pitch 1)<br>FA. John Deacon, Rawdon Goodier 9.9.1955 (pitch 2)
Red Wall
FA. Jim Courtlandt-Simpson, Eric Stones 1947
Pendulum Chimney
FA. J.Courtland-Simpson, Eric Stones 1947
1948 South Face Direct
FA. Jim Courtlandt-Simpson, Eric Stones 1948
Zig Zag
FA. Jim Cortlandt-Simpson, R.G Higgins, Keith Lawder 9.1948
1949 Doorway
FA. Jim Simpson, W.Hutchinson 1949
Flannel Avenue
FA. Royal Marines 1949
1951 Diocese
FA. M.Ridges, J.Lilly 1951
1952 Pegasus
FA. R.Handley, E.Philips 6.1952
Rake's Progress
FA. R.Handley, A.Hallam, V.Phillips 27.6.1952
1953 Nameless
FA. Dennis Kemp, Nea Morin 2.5.1953
1954 Dexter
FA. J.Kinnaird 1954
1955 Beaker Route
FA. Hamish Nichol, R.Brooke 5.1955
Wrist Climb
FA. Rawdon Goodier, R.Shepton, R.Bisley 22.5.1955
Moping Owl
FA. Geoff Sutton 1955
Seal Slab
FA. G.Smith, John Deacon 1955
Socket Wall
FA. Rawdon Goodier, John Deacon, Mike Banks, J.Peel 29.6.1955
Peel Crack
FA. F.Peel, R.Flemming, Rawdon Goodier 2.7.1955
Zeke's Route
FA. John Zeke' Deacon, Rawdon Goodier 4.7.1955
Niche Wall
FA. Rawdon Goodier, J.Lawton 7.7.1955
Zig Zag
FA. Mike Banks 10.7.1955
Slippery Slab
FA. Pete Biven, Trevor Peck, W.Bacon 31.7.1955
Oread
FA. P.Jaynes, E.Byne 5.8.1955
Doorpost
FA. Barrie Biven, Trevor Peck, Pete Biven 7.8.1955
Suicide Wall
FA. Peter Biven, Trevor Peck, Barrie Biven 8.8.1955
Little Brown Jug
FA. Pete Biven, Barrie Biven 21.8.1955
Sea Fury
FA. Barrie Biven, Trevor Peck, Pete Biven 22.8.1955
Autumn Flakes
FA. Rawdon Goodier, P.Henry 3.9.1955
Overhanging Corner
FA. John Deacon, Rawdon Goodier 9.9.1955
Africa Route
FA. R.Flemming 10.1955
1956 Ochre Slab Route l
FA. Trevor Peck, Peter Biven 3.1956
Reveille
FA. John Deacon, Alan Blackshaw 5.1956
Anvil Chorus
FA. Pete Biven, Trevor Peck, Barrie Biven 19.5.1956
Sunshine Cracks
FA. John Deacon, Alan Blackshaw 20.5.1956
The Muzzle
FA. Alan Blackshaw, John Deacon 20.5.1956
Paragon
FA. Peter Biven, Trevor Peck 24.5.1956
Aerial
FA. Trevor Peck, Pete Biven 25.5.1956
Helluva Slab
FA. Cliff Fishwick, R.Fishwick 25.5.56
Thin Wall Special
FA. Pete Biven, Trevor Peck 26.5.1956 (1pt)
Bishop's Rib
FA. John Deacon, J.Oakes 1956 (accessed from Diocese)<br>FA.. Mike McDermott, R.Mellor, Denis Bateman 21.7.1963 (Line in its entirety)
Porthgwarra Chimney
FA. Wilfred Noyce 9.1956
1957 Ding
FA. John Deacon, B.Grey, Mike Banks 14.4.1957
Dong
FA. Mike Banks, B.Grey, John Deacon 14.4.1957
Cormorant Slab
FA. Derek Holroyd, Alan Blackshaw, John Deacon 1957
Johnstone's Route
FA. John Deacon, Derek Holroyd 1957
World's End
FA. John Deacon, Derek Holroyd, A.Day 1957
Zawn Face Route
FA. Derek Holroyd, John Deacon 1957
Excalibur
FA. John Deacon, Derek Holroyd 1957
Martell Slab
FA. John Deacon, Derek Holroyd 1957
Bow Wall
FA. Joe Brown 7.1957
1958 Big Top
FA. Cliff Fishwick, Trevor Peck 31.5.1958
The Armchair
FA. John Smoker 3.8.1958
Andrew
FA. Pete Biven, Trevor Peck, J.Andrew 13.9.1958
1959 Excelsior
FA. Viv Stevenson, John Deacon 25.10.1959
1961 Venusberg
FA. Pete Biven, Cliff Fishwick 30.4.1961
The Arete
FA. Viv Stevenson, P.Stevenson 1.8.1961
1962 Crow's Nest Ordinary
FA. Viv Stevenson, G.Wilson 6.11.1962
Dextrose
FA. Viv Stevenson, G.Wilson 12.11.1962
1963 Kate
FA. Cliff Fishwick, R.Mavin 9.3.1963
The Curtain Raiser
FA. Viv Stevenson, Denis Bateman, Don Brown 21.8.1963
The Whisker
FA. Viv Stevenson, Denis Bateman, Don Brown 21.8.1963
In-Between
FA. Pete Biven, R.Woodman, Cliff Fishwick 12.10.1963
1964 Direct Route
FA. Toni Carver 8.1964
Peter
FA. Toni Carver, Peter Stanier 8.1964
1965 Kernyck
FA. Mike McDermott, Denis Bateman 9.5.1965
Harder
FA. Mike McDermott, Denis Bateman 9.5.1965
Nothing Much
FA. D.Wiggett, A.Smythe 8.6.1965
1966 Shawangunk
FA. Mike Westmacott, Sally Westmacott, Roger Chorley 5.1966
Reynard's Revenge
FA. P.Vaughan, E.Herbert 1.6.1966
Beowolf
FA. Peter Biven, Trevor Peck 3.6.1966<br>FFA Phil Gordon 1960's
Right Angle
FA. Iain Peters, J.Bember 26.8.1966
1967 Juliet's Balcony
FA. Toni Carver, Steve Bramble 12.2.1967
Eyefull Tower
FA. Toni Carver, Richard Grose, Peter Stanier (2pts) 24.3.1967<br>FFA. Nick Hancock 8.3.1986
High Noon/Mauritius
FA. High Noon. Toni Carver, Richard Grose (1pt) 16.4.1967<br>FFA. High Noon. Ken Palmer 8.3.1986<br>FA. (Mauritius) Ken Palmer 1989
Simanon Direct
FA. Toni Carver, Richard Grose 9.9.1967
1968 Visions of Johanna
FA. Mark Springett, Frank Cannings, Pete Biven 13.4.1968
Kittiwake
FA. J.Cooke 23.5.1968
1969 The Purple Revrac
FA. Peter Stanier, John Burley 3.8.1969
Star Fox
FA. Toni Carver, Peter Stanier 9.8.1969
Shark
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 29.8.1969
Behemoth
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 30.8.1969 (2pts)
Green Cormorant Face
FFA. Frank Cannings, Pat Littlejohn 12.9.1969 (1pt)<br>FAA. John Deacon, Mike Banks 21.4.1957
Desolation Row
FA. Frank Cannings, Pat Littlejohn 14.9.1969
1970 Xanadu
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Ian Duckworth 4.1970
Variety Show
FFA. Pat Littlejohn, Frank Cannings 23.5.1970<br>FAA. Trevor Peck, Barrie Biven, Cliff Fishwick 25.5.1958
Chlorophyll Cluster
FA. Phil Gordon 14.6.1970
Mascara
FA. S.Young, K.Peterson 6.7.1970
Patience
FFA. Pat Littlejohn, Charles Wand-Tetley 8.1970<br>FAA. Trevor Peck, Barrie Biven 15.6.1957
1971 Hatchet
FA. Pat Littlejohn 7.2.71
The Smile
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 3.4.1971
Eroica
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Gus Morton 11.4.1971<br>FFA. Pete Livesey, Jill Lawrence 1975
Clawtrack
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Keith Darbyshire 4.1971
Lunakhod
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Pat Littlejohn 30.4.1971
Shorty's Folly
FA. A.Stringer, J.Williams 15.5.1971
Grendel
FFA. Pat Littlejohn, Frank Cannings 5.1971<br>FAA. Mike McDermottt, Iain Peters 30.6.1966
The Spire
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Toni Carver 4.7.1971
Central Route
FA. Peter Stanier, Toni Carver 10.7.1971
The Cormorant's Bill
FA. John Deacon, Cliff Fishwick 29.8.1971
Caprice
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 26.10.1971
Gneiss Gnome
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Pat Littlejohn, 31.12.1971
The Shield
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Keith Darbyshire 31.12.1971
1972 Il Duce
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Keith Darbyshire 23.4.1972<br>FFA. Tom Jones, Roger Hughes 1980
Darkinbad the Brightdayler
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Ian Duckworth 25.4.1972<br>FFA. Ron Fawcett, Pete Gomersall 1976
Ra
FA. Paul de Mengle, C.Bartlett, B.Hocken 23.7.1972
Mascon
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Hugh Clarke 27.8.1972
Axis
FA. Andy McFarlane, Ian Duckworth, B.Hocken 30.8.1972
1973 Dulcima
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Keith Darbyshire 7.4.1973
Supernatural
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Hugh Clarke, Pat Littlejohn 4.1973
The Ghost
FFA. Ed Drummond, Tom Proctor 20.4.1973<br>FAA. Peter Biven, Trevor Peck 26.8.1956
Mausoleum
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Pat Littlejohn 29.4.1973
The Royal Forester
FA. Toni Carver, P.Turner 29.4.1973
Westerlation
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Hugh Clarke 6.5.1973
Rosebud in June
FA. Toni Carver, R.Nadin 3.6.1973
Delilah
FFA. Mike White 1973, previously aided.
America
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Keith Darbyshire 16.7.1973
1974 Saxon
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 31.3.1974<br>FA. (Direct Finish) Rowland Edwards 2.4.1979
Thane
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 31.3.1974
Finesse
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 5.4.1974
The Baldest
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 7.4.1974
Joy
FA. Les Williams, Denis Bateman, 21.4.1974
Deja Vu
FA. Henry Barber, Frank Cannings 5.1974
Sugar Magnolia
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Dave Garner 1974
Tydomin
FA. Keith Darbyshire, A.Clark 1974
Crimtyphon
FA. Keith Darbyshire, Dave Garner 1974
The Tomb
FA. Rowland Perriment, Richard Broomhead 1974
Mercury Direct
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Steve Jones 1974 (Finishing up the wall left of the upper corner) 2nd pitch climbed by Rowland Edwards et al 8.1979
Colomen
FA. Les Williams, Denis Bateman, P.Murray 1974
Porky
FA. Bob Lambourne, Martin Dunning 27.6.1974
Samson Arete
FA. Rowland Edwards, I.Pomfret 7.1974. Given HVS for years!
William's Chimney
FA. Les Williams, Denis Bateman, P.Murray 7.9.1974
Avalanche
FA. Les Williams, Denis Bateman 15.9.1974
1975 Caravanserai
FA. Keith Darbyshire, A.Clark 1.1975
The West Face
FFA. Pete Livesey, Jill Lawrence 1975 (1pt)
1976 The Dream/Liberator
FFA. (Liberator) Ron Fawcett, Pete Livesey 4.1976<br>FAA. (The Dream) M.Gulliard, R.Wilson 12.1968<br>FFA. (The Dream) Pete Livesey 6.1976<br>FA. (Liberator) Frank Cannings, Pat Littlejohn 24/25.5.1970
Weasle
FA. Brian Wilkinson, G.Hollyman 16.4.1976
Terrace Cracks
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 6.1976
Golva
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 8.1976
1977 Raven Wall
FFA. Pat Littlejohn 1977<br>FAA. John Deacon, Rawdon Goodier 19.9.1955
Antenna
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Iain Peters 6.1977
Longships Wall
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Iain Peters 6.1977
Lotus
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Iain Peters 26.6.1977
Kafoozalem
FFA. Jim Moran, D.Banks 27.6.1977<br>FAA. Frank Cannings, P. Badcock 28.6.1964
Gillian
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 8.1977
Geriatrics
FA. R.James, A.Skinner 20.8.1977
1978 Vagabond
FA. Mick Fowler, Mike Morrison 26.5.1978
Cain
FA Pat Littlejohn 1978. Start described is the original start to Immaculate Arete.
Evil Eye
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Chris King 16.6.1978
Journey to Ixtlan
FA. Rowland Perriment, C.Owen 2.9.1978
Mastodon
FA. Rowland Edwards, Sam Salmon 3.9.1978
Sensible Shoes
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, Cathy Woodhead 25.9.1978
Black Magic
FA. Rowland Edwards, Sam Salmon 2.10.1978
Tropospheric Scatter
FA. Rowland Edwards, Sam Salmon 2.10.1978
The Huntsman
FA. Andy Gallagher, Brian Wilkinson 28.10.1978
1979 Rock Dancer
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 17.4.1979
In the Gallery
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 20.4.1979
Exodus
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 22.10.1979
Illustrated Man
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 23.10.1979
1980 Stone Boom
FA. Rowland Edwards, Roland Perriment 16.3.1980
American Dream
FA. Rowland Edwards, Charlie Bryan 30.3.1980
Astral Stroll
FA. Rowland Edwards, Charlie Bryan 31.3.80
Crack in the Sky
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards, Charlie Bryan 10.5.1980
Dialectic
FFA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 5.1980
Sunny Corner Lane
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 23.5.1980
Grand Plage
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 23.5.1980
Geireagle II
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 24.5.1980
Out of the Blue
FA. Keith Marsden, Andy March 27.7.1980
West Face Direct
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards, A.Sheerder 10.9.1980
1981 Immaculate Arete
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards, 10.1.1981. It originally started from the right.
Friends
FA. Mark Edwards, S.Peplow 13.2.1981
Day Tripper
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 4.4.1981
Caliban
FFA. Jon de Montjoye, A.Whitehouse 18.4.1981
Last Laugh
FA. Steve Bell, Rowland Perriment 25.4.1981
Boysen's Groove
FA. Martin Boysen, Alan Hubbard 1981
Boysen's Cracks
FA. Martin Boysen, Alan Hubbard 1981
Mouseproof
FA. Sam Salmon, M.Crayton 2.9.1981
Bishop's Arete
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards, Nick Wharton 18.10.1981
1982 Guernica
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Hugh Clarke 16.5.1982 (1pt)<br>FFA. Pat Littlejohn 4.1987
Golden Brown
FA. Gary Gibson, Phil Gibson 1982
Fourteen Fathoms
FA. Gary Gibson 1982
Interspace
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 26.6.1982
Cool Diamonds
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 30.6.1982
King's Arete
FA. Andy Meyers, Mick Fowler 3.7.1982
Vietnamerica
FA. Gary Gibson, Derek Beetlestone, M.Brown 22.7.1982
Sun Shadow
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 30.7.1982
Lovely, Lovely, Lovely
FA. Nick Hancock, Andy Grieve, Graham Butler 2.9.1982
Pass the Pigs
FA. Andy Grieve, Nick Hancock 30.12.1982
1983 Bermuda Wall
FA. Martin Doyle, John Hooper 4.1983
Challenger
FA. C. Nicholson 6.83
Socket Arete
FA. Rowland Edwards 1983
Cumbelloe
FA. Rowland Edwards 1983
Sea Wolf
FA. Rowland Edwards 1983
Siren's Cry
FA. Richard 'Nipper" Harrison 8.1983
Glass Arete
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 1.9.1983
1984 Mean Street
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 2.3.1984
Midnight Express
FA. Andrew Trevorrow, Des Hannigan 3.3.84
Devil's Meridian
FA. Andrew Trevorrow, Pete O'Sullivan 18.3.1984
A Swift Flight of Fancy
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 25.4.1984
Cruising for a Bruising
FA. Paul Rogers, K.Rogers 6.1984
Diamond Smiles
FA. Chris Nicholson, Nick White 16.8.1984
A Tonic for the Troops
FA. C. Nicholson 16.8.84
Silent Movie
FA. Iain Peters, A.Martin, K.Tole 31.8.1984
1985 Trouble with Lichen
FFA. Andy Grieve 19.4.1985<br>FAA. Martin Dunning, Tim Mason 23.2.1975
Sirius
FA. Iain Peters, Pete O'Sullivan 5.5.1985
The Goldrush
FA. Iain Peters, Pete O'Sullivan 11.5.1985
Quo Vadis
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, R.Cope 26.5.1985
The Last Dance
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 1985
Footless Madness
FA Mark Edwards, Rowland Edwards, R.Greaves 6.7.1985
Limelight
FA. Iain Peters, Pete O'Sullivan 7.7.1985
Mae West
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, J.Barber 1.9.1985
Quasimodo
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, J.Barber 1.9.1985
1986 Pyjamarama
FA. Mark Edwards, Rowland Edwards 10.3.1986
Halley's Corner
FA. Ken Hosie, Paul Buttrick 16.3.1986
The Cull
FA. Steve Bell, Pete O'Sullivan, S.Bishop 16.3.1986
New Editions
FA. Rowland Edwards, Mark Edwards 20.3.1986
Dawn
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, Steve Bell 5.4.1986
Spoils of War
FA. Steve Bell, Pete O'Sullivan 12.4.1986
Break On Through
FA. Pat Littlejohn, P.Amphlett 24.4.1986
Flying Circus
FA. Iain Peters, Ken Hosie 26.4.1986
Crooked Mile
FA. Mick Hardwick, Pat Littlejohn 15.5.1986
Fay
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Mick Hardwick 15.5.1986
Twilight Zone
FA. Pat Littlejohn 16.5.86. Direct - Crispin Waddy 4.88
Pacemaker
FA. Pat Littlejohn, Mick Hardwick 16.5.1986
Amnesty
FA. Pete O'Sullivan, C.Pretty 22.6.1986
Tears of a Clown
FA. Mark Edwards 7.1986. Climbed via a slightly different line at E7.
Agent Provocateur
FA. Ken Palmer, Nick Hancock, Andy Grieve 9.9.1986
Khyber Wall
FFA. Andy Grieve 19.9.1986<br>FAA. Len Benstead, Denis Morrod 21.3.1970
1987 Coronary Country
FA. Steve Monks, Jane Wilkinson 17.5.1987
The Devonian
FA. Steve Monks, Jane Wilkinson 18.5.1987
Black Magic
FA. Steve Monks, Jane Wilkinson 27.5.1987
Sea Green
FA. Richard Harrison, Keith Marsden 6.1987
Misery Goat
FA. Clarke Alston, Nick White 23.8.1987
Wraith
FA. Nick White, Clarke Alston 23.8.1987
A Sack Full of Clowns
FA. David Hope, Tony Penning, Roger Lanchbury, Pete Creswell 20.9.1987
Four for Texas
FA. Tony Penning, Roger Lanchbury, Pete Cresswell, David Hope 20.9.1987
1988 Culm to Mother
FA. N. White 21.2.88
Small Plate McGinty
FA. Crispin Waddy 21.2.88
Finesse
FA. Crispin Waddy 21.2.88
When the Goat Comes In
FA. Crispin Waddy 4.88
Lazarus
FA. Pat Littlejohn 20.5.1988
Diastole
FA. Crispin Waddy 1988
Psychokiller
FA. Steve Mayers 1988
Alex of Gowla
FA. Tony Penning, Roger Lanchbury, Pete Cresswell, David Hope 19.6.1988
Indian Country
FA. Tony Penning, Roger Lanchbury, Pete Cresswell, David Hope 19.6.1988
Warrior
FFA. Andy Grieve 4.11.1988<br>FAA. Len Benstead, Steve Chadwick 14.3.1970
Hearts and Minds
FA. F. Ramsay 12.88
1989 The Monk's Satanic Verses
FA. Mark Edwards, Rowland Edwards 5.1989
Azrael
FA. N. White 30.5.89
1990 Looking for a Rainbow
FA. David Hope, A.Camm 27.5.1990
Rainbow Games
FA. David Hope, A.Camm 27.5.1990
Pre-Marital Tension
FA. Nick Dixon, T.Reseigh 1990 (headpointed)
Storms over Africa
FA. Mark Edwards 1990
1991 The Flying Finn
FA. Clarke Alston 27.5.91
1992 Hellbound on my Trail
FA. Paul Twomey 4.5.92
1993 Double Agent
FA. Andy Grieve 1993
Potential Energy
FA. Sean Hawken 5.7.1993
Rampage
FA. Andy Grieve, Steve Golly 9.1993
1994 West Wing
FA. Shane Ohly, M.Bell, G.Slade 19.1.1994
Heart By-pass
FA Dave Henderson 10.4.94
Sunscape
FA. Dave Henderson 1.5.94
Question Mark
FA. Mark Edwards 1994 (headpointed)
God Forbid
FA. Andy Grieve, Sean Hawken 14.10.1994
1995 International
FA. Mike Raine, Shane Ohly 3.1995
Yogic Flyer
FA. Dave Henderson, Martin Crocker 8.4.1995
1996 Great Slanting
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 15.6.1996
Saltheart
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 15.6.1996
Mile End
FA. D.Issitt, Dave Hope 15.6.1996
Blind Pew
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 15.6.1996
A Little Gemma
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 15.6.1996
Love is Blind
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 15.6.1996
Bilson's Fowl Play
FA. D.Issitt, Dave Hope 16.6.1996
Songs from a Gentle Man
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 16.6.1996
Saskia
FA. Brian Wilkinson, Margaret Grapes 18.8.1996
Madonna of the Waves
FA. Brian Wilkinson, Margaret Grapes 1.9.1996
1997 The Lord Falmouth
FA. Toni Carver 5.1997
Let Her Children Play
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 6.9.1997
The People's Queen
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 6.9.1997
Ocean of Tears
FA. Dave Hope, D.Issitt 6.9.1997
1999 Mother's Ruin
FA. Clarke Alston 26.9.99
2001 Cian
FA. Dave Henderson, Carrie Hill 6.5.2001
2004 Wall of Spirits
FA. Dave Pickford, Mike Robertson  9.2004 Pitch 2 (headpointed), FA. Dave Pickford, Sarah Garnett 6.2006 Pitch 1
2005 Phantasm
FA. Martin Haycock, James Forbes 21.06.2005
Old Jock's Tunnel
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Old Thumper
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Bishop's Finger
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Old Peculiar
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Brahma
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Rosen Traverse
FSA. Julian Lines, Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
The Black Traverse
FSA. Mike Robertson and Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Cafe Noir
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Night Shift
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Lemoria
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Dolphins Always Make Me Cry
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Su Doku
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
Jean Reno
FSA. Julian Lines 2.8.2005
The Big Blue
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Carlo Varini
FSA. Mike Robertson 2.8.2005
Luc Besson
FSA. Mike Robertson 30.8.2005. Named after the director of the classic film The Big Blue.
Ong-Bak
FSA. Gavin Symonds 30.8.2005
2006 Rangoon
FSA. Mike Robertson 12.5.2006
Jessica Alba
FSA. Mike Robertson 12.5.2006
The Stone
FSA. Mike Robertson 18.6.2006
A Girl's Best Friend
FSA. Mike Robertson 18.6.2006
Koh-i-Nor
FSA. Mike Robertson 18.6.2006
The Diamond Traverse
FSA. Mike Robertson 18.6.2006
Cut Diamond
FSA. Mike Robertson 18.6.2006