List of First Ascents

1915 Kelly's Corner
FA. Harry Kelly 1915-ish
1917 Kelly's Crack
FA. Harry Kelly late 1910s
Kelly's Eliminate
FA. Harry Kelly late 1910s
1919 Doctor's Chimney
FA. Fred Piggott 1919
Manhattan Chimney
FA. Fred Piggott 1919
The Niche
FA. Fred Piggott 1919
1921 The Pinion
FA. Harry Kelly 1921
Caliban's Cave
FA. Harry Kelly 1921
Prospero's Climb
FA. Harry Kelly 1921
1922 The Crab Crawl
FA. Fred Piggott and friends early 1920s
Cripple's Crack
FA. Fred Piggott and friends early 1920s
1925 The Ariel
FA. Fred Pigott and friends 1920s
The Green Streak
FA. Fred Pigott and friends 1920s
1929 Doctor's Saunter
FA. Fred Piggott, Morley Wood 1929. Named after Dr. Rice Kemper Evans
1950 Marble Tower Flake
FA. Eric Byne 1950
1952 Terrazza Crack
FA. Joe Brown 1952
1953 Surgeon's Saunter
FA. Peter Biven 1953
1959 Valediction
FA. Geoff Sutton 1959
1961 Second Sister
FA. Alan McHardy 1961
Richard's Sister
FA. Alan McHardy 1961
1962 Incursion
FA. Paul Nunn 1962. FAOLAWNH. Johnny Dawes 1990s
The Vice
FA. Clive Rowland (with single threaded chockstone runner) 1962
The Wobbler
FA. Pete Crew 1962
Don's Delight
FA. Don Whillans 1962
1963 Old Salt
FA. Paul Nunn 1963
1965 Marble Arete
FA. Paul Nunn 1960s. Reclimbed and named by Chris Craggs 1970s
1973 Orang-outang
FA. John Allen 1973
1975 Microbe
FA. Steve Bancroft 1975
Sceptic
FA. Al Parker 1970s. Reclimbed and named by Chris Craggs 1970s
The Lamia
FA. Steve Bancroft, John Allen 1975
Harvest
FA. John Allen 1975
1976 Incursion Direct
FA. Andy Parkin 1976
Crab Crawl Arete
FA. Andy Parkin 1976
Physician's Wall
FA. Andy Parkin 1976
Nectar
FA. John Allen, Steve Bancroft 1976
Goosey Goosey Gander
FA. Gabe Regan 1976
1978 Tempskya
FA. Clive Jones 1978
1979 High Flyer
FA. Lee Bower 1979
Monad
FA. Steve Bancroft 1979
1979 Jim Crow
FA. Terry Bolger 1979
Feathered Friends
FA. Terry Bolger 1979
1980 Another Turn
FA. Graham Hoey 1980
Germ
FA. Chris Sowden 1980
1981 Quiver
FA. Graham Hoey 1981
Vena Cave-in
FA. Gary Gibson 1981
1983 Steamin'
FA. Chris Craggs 1983
Doctored
FA. Colin Binks 1983
Love Handles
FA. Mark Stokes 1983
Mr M'Quod and the Anti-rock Squad
FA. Mark Stokes 1983
Slap 'n' Spittle
FA. Andy Lewondowski 1983
Pacemaker
FA. Colin Binks 1983
Autumn Gold
FA. D.Leversidge 1983
1984 Heath Robinson
FA. Johnny Dawes 1984
Good Clean Fun
FA. John Allen 1984.
1985 Perforation
FA. Chris Craggs 1985
May Crack
FA. Chris Craggs 1985
Bright Eyed
FA. Chris Craggs 1985
1986 New York, New York
FA. John Allen 1986
Gameo
FA. John Allen 1986
1987 Chip Shop Brawl
FA. John Allen 1987
Rimmington Place
FA. Shaun Ainley 1987
1989 Exaltation
FA. Paul Smith 1989. FA. (Saltation) Johnny Dawes 1984. FA. (Without peg) Pete Robins 2000
Concept of Kinky
FA. John Allen 1989
1990 Turtle Power
FA. Neal Travers 1990
1991 Which Doctor
FA. Martin Veale 1991
1992 Mai
FA. Dave Gregory 1992
1993 Hideous Hidare
FA. Paul Mitchell 1993
Spring Sunshine
FA. John Street 1993
Kelly's Eye
FA. John Street 1993
Big Al
FA. John Street 1993
New Year's Eve
FA. John Street 1993
1995 The Iain Farrar Experience
FA. Dan Honneyman 1990s
Wild and Woolly
FA. Chris Craggs 1995
1996 The Tempest
FA. Chris Craggs 1996
1997 Marbellous
FA. Robin Barker 1997
1999 Sir Chilled
FA. Richard Heap 1999
2004 Mother of Pearl
FA. John Welford 2004