List of First Ascents

1869 Normal Route
FA. Grohmann, Innerkofler, Salcher 1869
1887 Winkler Crack
FA. Winkler 1887
Grande Fermeda Normal Route
FA. Bettega, Compton, Martin, Schulz 1887
1892 Normal Route
FA. Helversen, Stabeler 1892
1897 Grande Southeast Ridge
FA. Berger, Moroder 1897
1900 Piaz Crack
FA. Piaz 1900
1901 Tomasson
FA. Tomasson, Bettega, Zagonel 1901
Via Normale
FA. Majori, Menardi, Wyatt 1901
Via Dimai
FA. Dimai, Verzi, Heath 1901
1903 Adang/Old South Face
FA. Adang 1903
1904 Piccolo Southeast Ridge
FA. Leuchs 1904
1907 South Face via East Face of Torre Leo
FA. (Dibona) Dibona, Pauer 1907<br>FA. (Stösser/Schütt) Schütt, Stösser 1930<br>FA. (Dülfer) Bernuth, Dülfer 1913
1908 Fehrmann/Vinatzer
FA. Fehrmann, Smith 1908. Peristi, Vinatzer 1935
Fehrmann/Vinatzer Direct Start
FA. Fehrmann, Smith 1908. Peristi, Vinatzer 1935
Via Martin-Rumpelt
FA. Von Martin, Rumpelt 1908
1909 Spigolo Jori/Fiames Arete
FA. Jori, Bröske 1909
Dibona Arete
FA. Dibona, Stübler 1909
1910 Dibona
FA. Dibona, Mayer, Rizzi 1910
Dibona Upper Wall
FA. Dibona, Mayer, Rizzi 1910
Camino Curvo
FA. Reither, Gerhards 1910
Via Dibona
FA. Dibona, Girardi 1910
Normal Route
FA. Fanton, Vecellio 1910
1911 Piaz Arete/Delagokante
FA. Glaser, Jori, Piaz 1911
Preuss Chimney and Piaz Crack
FA. Preuss, Relly 1911. Delago 1895. Piaz 1920
Via Normale Quarta Alta
FA. Dibona, Girardi 1911
Via Normale Quarta Bassa
FA. Dibona, Girardi 1911
Preuss Chimney
FA. Preuss, Relly 1911
1912 Via del Camino (South Chimney - Normal Route)
FA. Pompanin 1912
1913 Via Kasnapoff
FA. Kasnapoff, Zelger 1913
Trenker Crack
FA. Pescosta, Trenker 1913
Via Lusy Pompanin
FA. Lusy, Pompanin, 1913
Dülfer Corner
FA. Bernuth, Dülfer 1913
1914 Dülfer Crack
FA. Barth, Dülfer, Franz, Wolff 1914
1917 South West Arete/Dibona
FA. Dibona, Eller, Huter, Jahn 1917
1922 Camino Pederiva
FA. Pederiva, Rizzi 1922
1927 Via Myriam
FA. Dimai, Dimai, Gaspari, O'Brien 1927
1928 Little Micheluzzi
FA. Micheluzzi, Rogers, Slocovich 1928
Via Steger
FA. Holzner, Steger 1928
1929 Steger
FA. Dari, Lechner, Steger, Wiesinger 1929
Fedele
FA. Bernard, Dari 1929
Steger
FA. Steger, Weisinger 1929
Steger Direct
FA. Steger, Wiesinger, Dari, Paluselli 1929
Fedele
FA. Bernard, Dari 1929
Via Olga
FA. Lacedelli, Zardini, Zardini 1929
1930 Via delle Guide
FA. Dallamano, Ghirardini 1930
1931 Diedro Mazzorana
FA. Mazzorana 1931
1932 Via Maria/Mariakante
FA. Dezulian, Piaz 1932
Fessura Dimai
FA. Degasper, Dimai, Dimai 1932
1933 Piaz Arete
FA. Piaz, Piaz, Springorum, Del Torso 1933
Diretta Dimai
FA. Dimai, Degasper, Gherdina, Verzi 1933
Via Dimai
FA. Dimai, Dimai 1933
Comici-Dimai
FA. Comici, Dimai, Dimai 1933
Costantini Direct Finish
FA. Comici, Dimai, Dimai 1933
Spigolo Giallo (Yellow Edge)
FA. Comici, Varale, Zanutti 1933
1934 Comici - South Arete
FA. Comici, Torso, Varale 1934
Dibona
FA. Dibona, Stefani 1934
Via Ignazio Dibona
FA. Apollonio, Dibona, Stefani, 1934
Comici/Northwest Corner
FA. Comici, del Torso 1934
Original Finish
FA. Comici, del Torso 1934
Comici-Fabjan
FA. Comici, Cottafavi, Fabjan, Pompei 1934
1935 Big Micheluzzi
FA. Castiglioni, Micheluzzi 1935
Rampa del Torso
FA. Del Torso, Lezuo 1935
Tissi
FA. Gluck, Rezzara 1935, Dari, Tissi, Aschieri, Guglielmini 1936<br>FA. (Direct Finish) Bernardi, Demetz 2009
Via dei Pilastrini
FA. Gluck, Rezzara 1935
East Face
FA. Castiglioni, Detassis 1935
South-East Face Direct
FA. Castiglioni, Detassis 1935
Southeast Face
FA. Castiglioni, Detassis 1935
Cassin
FA. Cassin, Ratti 1935
1936 Vinatzer - Castiglioni
FA. Castiglioni, Vinatzer 1936
Via Lelia
FA. Glück, Rezzara 1936
Franceschi
FA. Constantini, Franceschi 1936
Via Mazzorana-Adler
FA. Adler, Mazzorana, 1936
1938 Schober/Kleisl (Rossi)
FA. Kleisl, Schober 1938.
Schober/Kleisl (Rossi) Direct Start
FA. Schober, Kleisl 1938.
Mazzorana
FA. Mazzorana, Torso 1938
1939 South Arete
FA. Cobertaldo, Pezzotti 1939
1942 Direttissima Scoiattoli
FA. Alverà, Ghedina 1942
Armida
FA. Petrucci Smith, Da Col 1942
1944 Via Ada
FA. Bianchi, Menardi 1944
Via Costantini-Apollonio
FA. Costantini, Apollonio 1944
Via del diedro
FA. Scoiattoli, 1944
1945 Rossi
FA. Rossi, Tomasi 1945
Alverà
FA. Alverà, Apollonio, Pompanin 1945
1946 Eisenstecken
FA. Eisenstecken, Sepp 1946
Via Constantini-Gherdina
FA. Constantini, Gherdina 1946
Southeast Arete
FA. Alvera, Pompanin 1946
1947 Alvera
FA. Alvera, Menardi 1947
1947 Del Vecchio-Zadeo
FA. Del Vecchio, Zadeo 1947
1948 Del Vecchio
FA. Del Vecchio, Zaccaria 1948
1949 Buhl Direct
FA. Buhl, Streng 1949
1952 Lacedelli
FA. Lacedelli, Lorenzi, Ghedina 1952
1953 Abram
FA. Abram, Gombocz 1953
1954 Southwest Corner/Dall'Oglio
FA. Consiglio, Dall'Oglio, Micarelli 1954
Scoiattoli Direct - Ghedina
FA. Ghedina, Michielli, Zardini 1954
1955 Egger
FA. Egger, Sauscheck 1955
1957 South Pillar
FA. Malsiner, Moroder 1957
Lussato
FA. Lussato 1957
1958 Hasse-Brandler
FA. Brandler, Low, Hasse, Lehne 1958
1959 Finlandia
FA. Jokinen, Gstrein 1959
1960 Zeni Corner
FA. Trottner, Zeni 1960
1961 Via Italia '61
FA. Francesch, Franceschetti, Romanin, Vuerich 1961<br>FFA. Bubu, Bole 2004
1962 Mayerl Corner
FA. Mayerl, Rohracher 1962
Diagonal Route
FA. Fratelli, Riello 1962
1963 Via Gross
FA. Gross, Mamoli 1963
Via delle Guide
FA. Gross, Gross,1963
1964 Via Irma
FA. Böhnel, Pellegrinon 1964
1965 Via Delle Placche
FA. Messner, Messner 1965
Delle Guide
FA. Cortina 'Scoiattoli' Guides in the 1960s
Southeast Face
FA. Lancelotti, Molin 1965
1966 Le tette di Paola (right)
FA. Dallago, Menardi 1966
1967 Camillotto Pellissier
FA. Mauro, Minuzzo 1967. FFA. Bole-Budu, Astner 2003
1968 Via Messner
FA. Messner, Messner 1968
Pilastro di Mezzo
FA. Messner, Messner 1968, Mariacher 1978
Messner
FA. Lottersberger, Messner, Messner 1968
Via Heidi
FA. Hahn, Messner, Messner 1968
1969 Messner Direct
FA. Messner (solo) 1969
Grande Muro
FA. Frisch, Messner 1969
Via del Drago
FA. Barbier, Giambisi, Platter 1969
1973 Via Dorigatti
FA. Dorigatti, Giambisi 1973
1977 Delenda Carthago
FA (First 3 pitches). Callegarin, Filippi, Lucchetta, Prandini 1977<br>FA (Rest of the route) Galvagni, Maceri 2002
1978 Papa Giovanni Paolo II
FA. Francesch, Vanzetta 1978<br>Re-equipped and extended. Bernard, Bernard, Bonanno, Peveri, Trippa.
1979 Don Quixote
FA. Mariacher, Schiestl 1979
1981 Attraverso il Pesce (The Fish)
FA. Koller, Sustr 1981
1982 Tempi Moderni
FA. Iovane, Mariacher 1982
1983 Roberta 83
FA. Buhl, Felicetti, Platter 1983
Icterus
FA. Eisendle, König 1983. Bolted by Bernard, De Giuli 2009
Sir. Biss
FA. Gaspari, Lacedelli 1983
1984 Moby Dick
FA. Giordani, Zenatti 1984
Grande Muro Direct
FA. Wenger, Precht 1984
Le tette di Paola (left)
FA. Dall'Omo 1984
Via col Vento
FA. Dall'Olmo 1984
1985 Baci da Honolulu + Alfa
FA. Calzi, Roversi 1985
Via delle Raponzole
FA. Gaspari, Bianchi 1985
1986 Michela
FA. Cipriani, Sacco 1986
M. Speciale
FA. Barbiero, Doglioni, Signoretti, Zannini 1986
Ardizzon
FA. Tubaro, Spavento 1986
1988 Del Tetto
FA. Andrighetto, Cipriani, Palma 1988
Centrale - Del Pilastro
FA. Andrighetto, Cipriani, Pavan 1988
Giordano
FA. Cipriani, Sacco 1988
Via Paolo Rodela
FA. Gaspari, Michielli, Menardi, Lacedelli 1988
1989 Via Goedeke
FA. Goedeke, Hornburg 1989
1990 Via Cip and Co
FA. Cipriani, Zanolli, Cavattoni, Pavan 1990
1995 Via Fucsia
FA. Vacca, Cipriani 1995
Via Innocenti Evasioni di Sinistra
FA. Cipriani, Rosada, Spinazze 1995
1996 La Prima Volta di Martina
FA. Cipriani, Speri 1996
Muro Giallo/Gelbe Mauer (Yellow Wall)
FA. Albert, Glowacz 1996
1997 Blade Runner
FA. Galvagni, Pfitscher 1997
Via en Coulisse
FA. Cipriani, Speri 1997
1998 Hall 9000
FA. Galvagni, Pfitscher 1998
1999 Indian Summer
FA. Galvagni 1999
Legoland
FA. Galvagni, Pfitscher 1999
Da Corte Vecchino Aldo - Nobile
FA. Dall'Omo, Zandegiacomo 1999
2000 Bellavista
FA. A.Huber 2000
2001 Via le moto dal Sella
FA. Boldrin, Egger 2001
2002 Via vuoto d'aria
FA. Pastore 2002
Labirinto Giallo
FA. Breitenberger, Huber, Schnitzer 2002
2003 Via Priz
FA. Prinoth, Riz 2003
Oltre la porta
FA. Boldrin, Maceri 2003
Oro e carbone
FA. Beccari, Michelini, Ortolani, Torretta 2003
Anton aus Tirol
FA. Beccari, Michelini, Ortolani, Torretta 2003
Orwell
FA. Filippi, Galvagni 2003
De Profundis
FA. Galvagni 2003
2004 Acquafun
FA. Galvagni, Maceri 2004
Via Vonbank
FA. (P6 - 9) Bernardi, Sia 2004
Aspettando la Vetta
FA. Da Pozzo, Menaghin 2004
2005 Non c'e due senza te
FA. Bernard, Bernard 2005
Via Cinquantenario GAM
FA. GAM Bolzano 2005
Sognando l'Aurora
FA. Da Pozzo, Menardi 2005
2006 Via del Rifugio
FA. Giongo 2006
Il Vecchio Leone e la Giovane Fifona
FA. Da Pozzo, Alexander 2006
2007 Pan Aroma
FA. A.Huber, M.Kopfsguter 2007
Via dei Ricordi (Route of Memories)
FA. Graber, Corte Pause 2007
2008 Ultima Tule
FA. Filippi, Galvagni 2008
2010 Fairplay
FA. Gietl, Gruber 2010